News & Articles

Filter news & articles by selecting the categories below

Wed 13th Sep 2017

By Open Comps Admin team

Unregistered players 2017

List of unregistered players who played in Open Competitions in 2017. An automatic 5 point penalty is levied each time. Further penalties could apply.

Date Competition Team that Unregistered Player played for Opposition Reason if applicable Players's actual name
10 September 2017 Division 7YMCA 4Dundrum 2 New player not approved at time of match Richard Ainsworth
10 September 2017 Division 7YMCA 4Dundrum 2 New player not approved at time of match Jack Gunn
26 August 2017 Division 13 Greystones 3 Malahide 5 Player not registered William Drane
19 August 2017 Division 15 Carlow 2 Knockharley 3 New player not approved at time of match Jack Doherty Best
19 August 2017 Division 15 Carlow 2 Knockharley 3 Photo not uploaded Jon Kirby
12 August 2017 Division 13 Malahide 5 Halverstown 1 New player not approved at time of match Oliver Carrick
29 July 2017 Division 14 Railway Union 5 Gorey 1 New player not approved at time of match Michael O'Reilly
15 July 2017 Division 11 Terenure 3 North Kildare 3 Player not regstered for 2017 Alexander Saeed Maguire
09 July 2017 Division 14 Railway Union 5 Gorey 1 Player not registered Niall Fogarty
08 July 2017 Division 11 Clontarf 5 Rush 3 New player not approved at time of match James Byrne
08 July 2017 Division 11 Rush 3 Clontarf 5 Player not registered for 2017 Colm McCann
08 July 2017 Division 15 Knockharley 3 Tyrrelstown 1 Player not registered for 2017 Calum Pery-Knox-Gore
08 July 2017 Division 14 Clontarf 6 AIB 1 New player not approved at time of match Sean Downes
08 July 2017 Division 14 Clontarf 6 AIB 1 Player not registered Geo Jose
01 July 2017 Division 13 Malahide 5 Greystones 3 Player not registered Ronan Furlong
01 July 2017 Division 13 Greystones 3 Malahide 5 Player not registered S Sawary
01 July 2017 Division 14 Railway Union 5 Clontarf 6 Player not registered Cillian Jennings
25 June 2017 Minor Cup Malahide 5 Clontarf 6 New player not approved at time of match Jack Grant
25 June 2017 Minor 2 Cup North Kildare 4 Knockharley 3 Player not registered for 2017 Lochlan Lipson Ngai
17 June 2017 Division 15 Merrion 8 Knockharley 3 New player not approved at time of match Lorcan O'Colmain Murray
10 June 2017 Division 15 Merrion 8 North Kildare 4 Player not registered for 2017 Eoin MacNulty
04 June 2017 Division 14 Castleknock 3 Adamstown 4 Photo not uploaded Tamoor Barlas
31 May 2017 Russell Court Trophy Halverstown 1 Clondalkin 2 New player not approved at time of match Hugh Ronaldson
28 May 2017 Division 15 Knockharley 3 North Kildare 4 Player not registered for 2017 Sean Walsh
28 May 2017 Division 13 Greystones 3 Bagenalstown 2 Player not registered for 2017 Cian Reynolds
20 May 2017 Division 12 Civil Service 3 Phoenix 5 Player not registered for 2017 Karl Towell
13 May 2017 Division 14 Castleknock 3 AIB 1 New player not approved at time of match Rahmat Ullah
13 May 2017 Division 14 Castleknock 3 AIB 1 New player not approved at time of match Amit Sharma
13 May 2017 Division 14 Castleknock 3 AIB 1 New player not approved at time of match Muhammad Raza
13 May 2017 Division 13 Dublin University 3 Bagenalstown 3 New player not approved at time of match Jules Lom
07 May 2017 Division 12 North County 4 Leinster 5 New player not approved at time of match Josh Ericson
07 May 2017 Division 12 Leinster 5 North County 4 New player not approved at time of match Ashok Yadav
07 May 2017 Division 14 Laois 3 Castleknock 3 Unregistered player played under false name Unknown
30 April 2017 Division 6 Sandyford 1 Terenure 2 New player not approved at time of match Parth Gajjar
22 April 2017 Division 16 Adamstown 5 Ashbourne 2 Photo not uploaded Sarath Babu Lepakshi

Business Patrons: Please support the business that support Cricket Leinster